Time Event Location
8:00 am Parliamentary Procedure Test, High School Red Lion Hotel, Laramie & Shoshone Rooms
8:00 am Environmental & Natural Resources LDE LCCC Ag Classroom Building/Animal Science Lab
8:00 am State Officer Candidate Interviews Springhill Suites
8:00 am Parliamentary Procedure Coaches Meeting Red Lion Hotel,

South Fork Room

8:30 am-10:30 am State Booth Competition Set-Up Civic Center First Floor Lobby
11:00 am State Booth Judging Civic Center
8:00 am– 3:00 pm Career Show Red Lion Hotel,

Big Horn Room

8:00 am Extemporaneous Public Speaking LDE Check In

Extemporaneous Judges Meeting

Red Lion Hotel, Sheridan/Saratoga- Check-In

Teton-Judges Meeting

8:30 am Extemporaneous Public Speaking LDE Red Lion Hotel, Teton Room
8:00 am -3:00 pm Leadership Workshops Red Lion Hotel,

(see Workshop Schedule for room locations)

8:15 am Creed Speaking LDE Check-In

Creed Speaking Judges Meeting

Red Lion Hotel,

Sheridan/Saratoga- Check-In

Yellowstone-Judges Meeting

8:30 am Creed Speaking LDE Red Lion Hotel,

Yellowstone Room

10:30 am Prepared Public Speaking Check-In

Prepared Judges Meeting

Red Lion Hotel,

Sheridan/Saratoga- Check-In

Yellowstone-Judges Meeting

10:45 am Prepared Public Speaking LDE Red Lion Hotel,

Yellowstone Room

11:00 am-1:30 pm Buffet Lunch (must purchase at registration)

Sponsored by Cheyenne Area Convention and Visitors Bureau

Red Lion, Lobby
10:15 am Parliamentary Procedure (High School) LDE, Prelim Round

 

Red Lion Hotel,

South Fork (Holding), Laramie, Shoshone, Rawhide Rooms

12:00 pm Employment Skills LDE Check In, Interviews begin directly after Comfort Inn & Suites
2:00 pm Parliamentary Procedure (High School) LDE, Final Round Red Lion Hotel,

Shoshone (Holding Room), Laramie Room

2:00 pm Delegate Check-In Red Lion Hotel,

South Fork Room

2:15 pm Delegate Business Session Red Lion Hotel,

South Fork Room

3:45 pm Agricultural Issues Forum LDE Check-In Red Lion Hotel,

Shoshone

4:00 pm Agricultural Issues Forum LDE Red Lion Hotel,

Shoshone

4:00 pm College Scholarship Reception Red Lion Hotel, Yellowstone
7:00 pm Photo Booth Open Civic Center, Upstairs Lobby
7:00 pm Convention Session Three

  • Parliamentary Procedure Awards
  • Agricultural Issues Awards
  • State FFA Degree Ceremony and Group I
  • Retiring Address – Kylie McConnell
  • Talent Competition Performance
  • State FFA Degree Group II
  • Employment Skills Awards
  • Public Speaking Awards
  • Retiring Address – Dayne Bradley
  • State Star Ceremony
  • Leadership CDE Sweepstakes Awards
Civic Center
9:30 pm Dance (start time approx. when the session ends) LCCC
D

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *