8:00 am Parliamentary Procedure Test, High School Red Lion Hotel, Laramie & Shoshone Rooms
8:00 am Environmental & Natural Resources LDE LCCC Ag Classroom Building/Animal Science Lab
8:00 am State Officer Candidate Interviews Springhill Suites
8:00 am Parliamentary Procedure Coaches Meeting Red Lion Hotel, South Fork Room
8:30 am-10:30 am State Booth Competition Set-Up Civic Center First Floor Lobby
11:00 am State Booth Judging Civic Center
8:00 am– 3:00 pm Career Show Red Lion Hotel,Big Horn Room
8:00 am Extemporaneous Public Speaking LDE Check In and Judges Meeting Red Lion Hotel
Check-In: Sheridan/Saratoga-Judges Meeting: Teton Room
8:30 am Extemporaneous Public Speaking LDE
Hosted by Taylor West
Red Lion Hotel, Teton Room
8:15 am Creed Speaking LDE Check-In and Judges Meeting Red Lion Hotel,
Check-In: Sheridan/Saratoga Room
Judges Meeting: Yellowstone Room
8:30 am Creed Speaking LDE
Hosted by Aaron Kersh
Red Lion Hotel, Yellowstone Room
9:00 – 9:50 a.m. Leadership Workshops – details coming soon at convention.wyffa.com. Red Lion Hotel
9:30 am Historic Cheyenne Trolley Tour
Register for the tour at sbroda@yahoo.com
Leaves from Red Lion Hotel
10:00 am Burnett Dairy Tour
Register for the tour at sbroda@yahoo.com
Carpenter, Wyoming
10:00 am Downard Bird Farm and Table Mountain Vineyards Tour
TOUR FULL
Yoder, Wyoming
Torrington, Wyoming
10:15 am Parliamentary Procedure (High School) LDE, Prelim Round

 

Red Lion Hotel, South Fork (Holding), Laramie, Shoshone, Rawhide Rooms
10:30 am Prepared Public Speaking Check-In

Prepared Judges Meeting

Red Lion Hotel
Check-In: Sheridan/Saratoga Room
Judges Meeting: Yellowstone Room
10:45 am Prepared Public Speaking LDE
Hosted by Hunter Galluzzo
Red Lion Hotel, Yellowstone Room
11:00 am Historic Cheyenne Trolley Tour
Register for the tour at sbroda@yahoo.com
Leaves from Red Lion Hotel
11:00 am-1:30 pm Buffet Lunch (must purchase at registration) Sponsored by Cheyenne Area Convention and Visitors Bureau Red Lion, Lobby
12:00 pm Employment Skills LDE Check In, Interviews begin directly after Red Lion Hotel, Restaurant
1-1:50 pm Leadership Workshops – details coming soon at convention.wyffa.com. Red Lion Hotel
1:30 pm Wyoming Malting Tour
Register for the tour at sbroda@yahoo.com
Pine Bluffs, Wyoming
2:00 pm NCAR Wyoming Supercomputing Center Tour
Register for the tour at sbroda@yahoo.com
Cheyenne, Wyoming
2:00 pm Parliamentary Procedure (High School) LDE, Final Round Red Lion Hotel
Holding: Shoshone Room
Event: Laramie Room
2:00 pm Delegate Check-In Red Lion Hotel, South Fork Room
2:15 pm Delegate Business Session Red Lion Hotel, South Fork Room
3:45 pm Agricultural Issues Forum LDE Check-In Red Lion Hotel, Shoshone
4:00 pm Agricultural Issues Forum LDE Red Lion Hotel, Shoshone
4:00 pm College Scholarship Reception Red Lion Hotel, Yellowstone
7:00 pm Convention Session Two

·         State Booth Award Presentation
·         State Degree Group I
·         Talent Competition Performance – Katrina Twitchell, Lovell
·         Retiring Address by Hunter Galluzzo
·         State Degree Group II
·         Talent Competition Performance – Linzy Carpenter & Behlee Aimone, Jim Bridger FFA
·         Retiring Address by Sydnie Eller
·         State Star Ceremony
·         Keynote Presentation: Davina Leone

sponsored by
Farm Credit Services of America

Civic Center

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *